August 2nd, 2022 - Thunder on the Hill - Triple 20's for Modifieds + Sportsman

Modifieds #1 Modifieds #2 Modifieds #3 Sportsman
Craig Von Dohren Billy Pauch Jr. Alex Yankowski Ryan Grim
 
Grandview Speedway 8/2/22 Short Results

Big-Block/358 Modified Results
GT Radiators Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Doug Manmiller  2. Mike Gular  3. Ryan Watt  4. Billy Pauch Jr.  5. Alex Yankowski  6. Bobby Trapper Jr.
GT Radiators Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Brett Kressley  2. Steve Young  3. Frank Cozze  4. Duane Howard  5. Justin Grim  6. Jack Butler
GT Radiators Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Ron Kline  2. Kevin Hirthler  3. John Willman  4. Craig Von Dohren  5. Jeff Strunk  6. Brian Hirthler
GT Radiators Consi (10 Laps) – 1. Kyle Smith  2. Craig Whitmoyer  3. Rick Laubach  4. Jesse Leiby  5. Joe Funk  6. Ryan Beltz
Feature 1 (20 Laps) – 1. Craig Von Dohren  2. Brett Kressley  3. Ryan Watt 4. Kevin Hirthler  5. Billy Pauch Jr.  6. Doug Manmiller 7. Rick Laubach  8. Mike Gular  9. Jeff Strunk  10. John Willman  11. Frank Cozze  12. Brian Hirthler  13. Bobby Trapper, Jr.  14. Craig Whitmoyer  15. Duane Howard  16. Jesse Leiby  17. Kyle Smith  18. Alex Yankowski  19. Ron Kline  20. Joe Funk  21. Justin Grim  22. Jack Butler  23. Ryan Beltz  24. Steve Young

Feature 2 (20 Laps) – 1. Billy Pauch, Jr.  2. Doug Manmiller  3. Brett Kressley  4. Craig Von Dohren  5. Ryan Watt 6. Mike Gular  7. Jeff Strunk  8. Rick Laubach  9. Alex Yankowski  10. Bobby Tapper, Jr.  11. Frank Cozze  12. Craig Whitmoyer  13. John Willman  14. Duane Howard  15. Dylan Swinehart  16. Jesse Leiby  17. Brian Hirthler  18. Kyle Smith  19. Justin Grim  20. Ron Kline  21. Joe Funk 22. Steve Young 23. Ryan Beltz 24. Kevin Hirthler

Feature 3 (20 Laps) – 1. Alex Yankowski  2. Jeff Strunk  3. Rick Laubach 4. Mike Gular  5. Brett Kressley  6. Bobby Trapper, Jr.  7. Craig Von Dohren  8. Doug Manmiller 9. Ryan Watt 10. Billy Pauch, Jr.  11. Frank Cozze  12. Craig Whitmoyer  13. Jesse Leiby  14. Brian Hirthler 15. Kyle Smith  16. John Willman  17. Justin Grim  18. Ron Kline 19. Joe Funk 20. Steve Young 21. Ryan Beltz 22. Duane Howard  23. Kevin Hirthler  24. Jack Butler

 

602 Sportsman Results
Heat 1 (8 Laps) – 1. Jimmy Leiby  2. Jesse Hirthler  3. Kenny Bock  4. Jesse Landis  5. Cody Manmiller 6. Joey Vaccaro
Heat 2 (8 Laps) – 1. Jon Josko  2. Ryan Grim  3. Jesse Leiby  4. David Burns  5. Mike Toth  6. Zane Roth
Heat 3 (8 Laps) – 1. Nathan Horn  2. Kyle Smith  3. Brad Grim  4. Dylan Swinehart  5. Logan Bauman  6. Talan Carter

Feature (25 Laps) – 1. Ryan Grim  2. Brad Grim  3. Kyle Smith  4. Joe Toth 5. Jesse Landis  6. Dylan Swinehart  7. David Burns  8. Jesse Leiby  9. Cody Manmiller 10. Jesse Hirthler  11. Logan Watt 12. Jimmy Leiby  13. Kenny Bock  14. Nathan Horn  15. Logan Bauman 16. Talan Carter  17. Ryan Graver  18. Josh Adams  19. Mark Mohr  20. Keith Harring 21. Mark Gaughler  22. Mike Toth  23. Zane Roth  24. Jon Josko  25. Joey Vaccaro.

 


 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2022 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.