June 28th, 2022 - Modified, 410 Sprints (Thunder on the Hill)
Modifieds 410 Sprints
Brett Kressley Rico Abreu
 
Grandview Speedway 6/28/22 Short Results

 410 Sprint Cars
Clever Girl Winery Time Trials – 1. Anthony Macri – 12.025  2. Danny Dietrich – 12.030  3. Christopher Bell – 12.037  4. Brent Marks – 12.059  5. Rico Abreu – 12.070  6. Justin Peck – 12.176  7. Tanner Thorson – 12.187  8. Kyle Larson – 12.207  9. Ryan Smith – 12.219  10. Kyle Moody – 12.221  11. Freddie Rahmer – 12.243  12. Skylar Gee – 12.268  13. Zach Hampton – 12.275  14. Austin Bishop – 12.304  15. TJ Stutts – 12.337  16. Lucas Wolfe – 12.368  17. Tyler Ross – 12.401  18. Devon Borden – 12.430  19. Dylan Norris – 12.432  20. Brandon Rahmer – 12.475  21. Jeff Halligan – 12.510  22. Chad Trout – 12.533  23. Chase Dietz – 12.534  24. Mark Smith – 12.573  25. Ryan Taylor – 12.590  26. Tyler Reeser 12.600  27. Eddie Lumbar – 12.643  28. Jon Stewart – 12.798  29. Dave Brown – 12.800  30. Jordan Givler – 12.820  31. Devin Adams – 13.022

 

Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Rico Abreu  2. Anthony Macri  3. Ryan Smith  4. Tyler Ross  5. Ryan Taylor
Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Justin Peck  2. Kyle Moody  3. Austin Bishop  4. Danny Dietrich  5. Devon Borden
Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Tanner Thorson  2. Christopher Bell 3. Freddie Rahmer  4. TJ Stutts 5. Dylan Norris
Heat 4 (10 Laps) – 1.  Kyle Larson  2. Lucas Wolfe  3. Skylar Gee  4. Brandon Rahmer  5. Brent Marks
B-Main (8 Laps) – 1. Jeff Halligan  2. Zach Hampton 3. Chad Trout  4. Mark Smith
Feature (35 Laps)  1. Rico Abreu  2. Anthony Macri  3. Brent Marks  4. Danny Dietrich  5. Christopher Bell  6. Tanner Thorson  7. Justin Peck  8. Ryan Smith  9. Lucas Wolfe  10. Freddie Rahmer  11. Kyle Moody  12. Austin Bishop  13. Tyler Ross 14. Brandon Rahmer  15. TJ Stutts  16. Skylar Gee  17. Jeff Halligan  18. Ryan Taylor  19. Mark Smith  20. Dylan Norris  21. Chad Trout  22. Devon Borden 23. Zach Hampton  24. Kyle Larson

 

358 Modifieds
Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Rick Laubach  2. Duane Howard  3. John Willman  4. Jared Umbenhauer  5. Craig VonDohren  6. Brett Gilmore
Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Ron Kline  2. Alex Yankowski  3. Mike Lisowski  4. Brett Kressley  5. Tim Buckwalter  6. Kevin Beach
Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Craig Whitmoyer  2. Jeff Strunk  3. Jim Housworth  4. Billy Pauch Jr.  5. Jimmy Leiby  6. Brad Brightbill
Consi (10 Laps) – 1. Bobby Trapper Jr.  2. Kyle Smith  3. Doug Manmiller  4. Ryan Watt  5. Justin Grim  6. Nate Brinker
Feature (30 Laps ) – 1. Brett Kressley  2. Duane Howard  3. Jared Umbenhauer  4. Alex Yankowski  5. Billy Pauch Jr.  6. Jeff Strunk  7. Mike Lisowski  8. Craig VonDohren  9. Craig Whitmoyer  10. Rick Laubach  11. Doug Manmiller  12. Timmy Buckwalter  13. Ryan Watt 14. John Willman  15. Jimmy Leiby  16. Kyle Smith  17. Nate Brinker  18. Kevin Beach  19. Ron Kline  20. Brad Brightbill  21. Bobby Trapper Jr.  22. Jim Housworth  23. Brett Gilmore  24. Justin Grim

 


 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2022 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.