September 3rd, 2021 - Outlaw Enduro, & Outlaw Vintage + Xcel 600 Modifieds
 
Grandview Speedway 9/3/21 Short Results

Big Car Enduro: 1. Brandon Guyer, 2. Jamie Naftzinger, 3. Travis Guyer, 4. Bob Wink, 5. Chuck Detweiler, 6. Joe Kunkel, 7. Dylan Schantz, 8. Tom Moses, 9. Justin Steigerwalt, 10. Chuck Keely, 11. Mike Fiskaldo, 12. Aaron Frazier, 13. Nick Clemens, 14. Big Daddy, 15. Scott Lord, 16. Gunner Schultz, 17. Dirk Rimrott, 18. Rick Todorow, 19. Jonathan Haegele, 20. Steve Haegele, 21. Alan Brightbill, 22. Noah Frazier, 23. Jim Smith, 24. Bob Schultz, 25. Shawn Naftzinger, 26. Rob Longo, 27. Richard Lord, 28. Joseph Jentile, 29. Jerry Kress, 30. Pat Hires, 31. Scott Riggleman, 32. Pappy Herman, 33. Bob Engle, 34. Walt Lemmon

 

Mechanics Race: 1. Doug Guyer, 2. Rick Haegele, 3. Mike Gorton, 4. Rick Gephart, 5. Richard Lord, 6. Casey Schmoyer, 7. Steve Todorow, 8. Scott Dunn, 9. Jason Brown, 10. John Rose, 11. Brenden Hires, 12. Alex Mitchell, 13. Tyler Denike, 14. Rob Longo, 15. Josh Huber, 16. Tony Rispin, 17. Gary Pein, 18. #98 ??, 19. Greg Lashbrook, 20. Mike Hunsberger, 21. Nick Brown


Small Car Enduro: 1. Phil Levering, 2. John Rose, 3. Brian Moyer, 4. Clay Wollyung, 5. Matthew Smith, 6. Chris Yob, 7. Matt Peck, 8. Rob Storms, 9. Julian Storms, 10. Michael Bentley, 11. Austin Weller, 12. Dylan Schantz, 13. Jeremy Krauss, 14. Gary Grim, 15. Chris Rose, 16. Greg Lashbrook, 17. Chase Spengler, 18. Ed Herman, 19. Rob Pyle, 20. Brian Miller, 21. James Yons, 22. Austin Bishop, 23. John Bilofsky, 24. Josh Case, 25. Linsey Rummel, 26. Charled Zeigenfuse, 27. Tyler Schmeltzle, 28. Scott Dunn, 29. Alyssa Krauss, 30. Cory Solt, 31. Cory Solt, 32. Brenden Hires, 33. Kelly Frantz


Junkyard Car Enduro: 1. John Bilofksy, 2. Adam Kratzer, 3. Andrew Wolf, 4. Tyler Bilofksy, 5. John Rose, 6. Albert Molina, 7. Russel Hilbert, 8. Tyler Kerschner, 9. Roger Gaskill, 10. John Stierly, 11. Alyssa Krauss, 12. Brian Kunkel, 13. Neil Kunkel, 14. Jeff Sheetz, 15. Adam Kraus, 16. Hannah Leibensperger, 17. Brian Moyer, 18. Brian Miller, 19. Phil Levering, 20. Jong Yi, 21. Emily Bray, 22. Josh Arak, 23. Joe Luckenbaugh, 24. Tyler Denike, 25. Roy Denike, 26. Paul Laubach, 27. Tony Rispin, 28. Eric Younker, 29. Stewart Smith, 30. Cody Young, 31. Leon Gaugler, 32. Fred Krgjcis, 33. Shane Sumner, 34. Aaron Fraizer, 35. Fluffy, 36. Dalton Weller, 37. Robert Longo, 38. Gabrielle Gaskill, 39. Gage Phillips, 40. Tom Moses. 41. Nick Clemens, 42. Glenn Carter, 43. Car Davis, 44. Shawn Naftzinger, 45. Randy Getz

 

Vintage Modified Class: 1. Jon Lines, 2. Kevin Kuser, 3. Wes Cassel, 4. Jeff Paulson, 5. Scott Schaeffer, 6. Andy Cassel, 7, Bobby Hall, 8. Dominique Deglas, 9. Todd Lapp (DNS)


Vintage Sportsman Class: 1. BJ Joly, 2. Joe Medaglia, 3. Mike Garris Sr., 4. Jay Garris, 5. Wayne Roth, 6. Curt Neiman, 7. Bill Gerhart, 8. Chris Reid, 9. Tom Orth, 10. Merlin Miller, 11. Myron Haydt (DNF) 12. John Costa (DNS)


Xcel 600 Modifieds: 1. Kenny Harris, 2. Eric Whitby, 3. Ty Hoke, 4. Tyler Bartik, 5. Thomas Prychka, 6. Eric Hollenbach, 7. Olivia Schmeltzer, 8. Brandon Graner, 9. J Ohlinger, 10. Steve McLaughlin, 11. David Burns, 12. Justin Schraden, 13. Austin Daniels, 14. Craig Whitmoyer, 15. Josh Bewley, 16. Sam Scicchitano, 17. Jarrod Myers, 18. Bryce Smith, 19. Ron Hartrum, 20. Gerry Bressler, 21. B Horning DNS


 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2021 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.