August 3rd, 2021 - Thunder on the Hill
Modified USAC Midgets
Mike Gular Chris Windom
 
Grandview Speedway 8/3/21 Short Results


USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midget Championship
Time Trials -- 1. Kevin Thomas Jr. - 13.970; 2. Buddy Kofoid - 14.105; 3. Emerson Axsom - 14.126; 4. Tanner Thorson - 14.133; 5. Chase Randall - 14.143; 6. Chris Windom - 14.165; 7. Cannon McIntosh - 14.186; 8. Ethan Mitchell - 14.213; 9. Jonathan Shafer - 14.239; 10. Taylor Reimer - 14.242; 11. Hayden Reinbold - 14.253; 12. Zach Daum - 14.263; 13. Thomas Meseraull - 14.264; 14. Logan Seavey - 14.270; 15. Daison Pursley - 14.295; 16. Alex Bright - 14.309; 17. Justin Grant - 14.325; 18. Tommy Kunsman - 14.669; 19. Hayden Williams - 14.745; 20. Shawn Jackson - 14.752; 21. Steve Buckwalter - 14.822; 22. Kevin Woody - 14.939; 23. Michael Markey - 15.024; 24. John Heydenreich - 15.092; 25. Travis Buckley - 15.158; 26. Dan Bennett - 16.031; 27. Oliver Akard - N/T;
Heat 1 (8 Laps) – 1. Alex Bright  2. Thomas Meseraull  3. Tanner Thorson  4. Cannon McIntosh  5. Kevin Thomas Jr.
Heat 2 (8 Laps) – 1. Justin Grant  2. Logan Seavey  3. Ethan Mitchell  4. Buddy Kofoid  5. Chase Randall
Heat 3 (8 Laps) – 1. Daison Pursley  2. Zach Daum
3. Chris Windom  4. Tommy Kunsman  5. Emerson Axsom
Semi (10 Laps) – 1. Jonathan Shafer  2. Taylor Reimer  3. Hayden Reinbold  4. Steve Buckwalter  5. Hayden Williams  6. Travis Buckley 7. Kevin Woody
A-Main (30 Laps) – 1. Chris Windom  2. Emerson Axsom  3. Chase Randall  4. Kevin Thomas Jr.  5. Tanner Thorson  6. Daison Pursley  7. Justin Grant  8. Thomas Meseraull  9. Cannon McIntosh 10. Buddy Kofoid  11. Logan Seavey  12. Alex Bright  13. Taylor Reimer  14. Zach Daum
15. Ethan Mitchell  16. Hayden Williams  17. Steve Buckwalter  18. Jonathan Shafer  19. Hayden Reinhold 20. Tommy Kunsman  21. Kevin Woody Jr.  22. Travis Buckley

 

358 Modifieds
Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Duane Howard  2. Jeff Strunk  3. David Burns  4. Matt Stangle  5. Brian Hirthler  6. Alex Yankowski
Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Tim Buckwalter  2. Danny Bouc 3. Ryan Krachun  4. Aaron Bowes  5. Jack Butler  6. Rick Laubach
Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Mike Gular  2. Craig VonDohren  3. Jared Umbenhauer 4. Craig Whitmoyer  5. Brett Kressley 6. Davey Sammons
Consi (10 Laps) – 1. Kevin Hirthler  2. Dylan Swinehart  3. Kenny Gilmore  4. Justin Grim  5. Ryan Beltz 6. Meme DeSantis
Feature (30 Laps) – 1. Mike Gular  2. Ryan Krachun  3. Matt Stangle  4. Craig Whitmoyer  5. Jeff Strunk  6. Duane Howard  7. Danny Bouc
8. Jared Umbenhauer  9. Timmy Buckwalter  10. Brett Kressley  11. Rick Laubach  12. Alex Yankowski  13. Craig Von Dohren  14. Dylan Swinehart  15. Davey Sammons  16. Jack Butler  17. Ryan Beltz  18. Brian Hirthler 19. David Burns  20. Aaron Bowes 21. MeMe DeSantis  22. Justin Grim  23. Kevin Hirthler  24. Kenny Gilmore


 


 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2021 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.