August 26th, 2021 - Thunder on the Hill
All Star Circuit of Champions 410 Sprint Car Series Sportsman
Tyler Courtney Brett Kressley
 
Grandview Speedway 8/26/21 Short Results

All Star Circuit of Champions 410 Sprint Car Series

Time Trials – 1. Cory Eliason – 11.650  2. Parker Price Miller – 11.778  3. Tyler Courtney  -- 11.851  4. Zeb Wise – 11.870  5. Hunter Schuerenberg – 11.905  6. Justin Peck – 11.972  7. Zach Hampton – 11.984  8. Ryan Smith – 11.991  9. Lucas Wolfe – 12.001  10. Ian Madsen – 12.003  11. Anthony Macri – 12.005  12. Kyle Reinhardt – 12.016  13. Tyler Ross – 12.068  14. Brent Marks – 12.069  15. Cap Henry – 12.126  16. Freddie Rahmer – 12.129  17. Bill Balog – 12.134  18. Kyle Moody – 12.161  19. Danny Dietrich – 12.175  20. Austin Bishop – 12.224  21. Devon Borden – 12.237  22. JJ Grasso – 12.247  23. Sam Schlosberg – 12.309  24. Bradley Howard – 12.342  25. Skylar Gee – 12.397  26. Jon Stewart – 12.696

Heat 1 (8 Laps) – 1. Zeb Wise  2. Ian Madsen  3. Zach Hampton  4. Cory Eliason  5. Danny Dietrich  6. JJ Grasso

Heat 2 (8 Laps) – 1. Anthony Macri  2. Hunter Schuerenberg  3. Ryan Smith 4. Brent Marks  5. Bill Balog  6. Parker Price Miller

Heat 3 (8 Laps) – 1. Kyle Reinhardt  2. Justin Peck  3. Lucas Wolfe  4. Tyler Courtney  5. Cap Henry  6. Kyle Moody

Dash (6 Laps) –  1. Anthony Macri  2. Zeb Wise  3. Tyler Courtney  4. Justin Peck  5. Kyle Reinhardt  6. Cory Eliason  7. Hunter Schuerenberg  8. Parker Price Miller

B-Main (8 Laps) --  1. Tyler Ross 2. Austin Bishop  3. Devon Borden  4. Bradley Howard  5. Skylar Gee  6. Sam Schlosberg

A-Main (35 Laps) – 1. Tyler Courtney  2. Anthony Macri  3. Justin Peck  4. Zeb Wise  5. Cory Eliason  6. Hunter Schuerenberg  7. Parker Price Miller  8. Brent Marks  9. Danny Dietrich 10. Ryan Smith 11. Bill Balog  12. Ian Madsen  13. Zach Hampton  14. Lucas Wolfe  15. Cap Henry  16. JJ Grasso  17. Austin Bishop  18. Kyle Moody 19. Skylar Gee 20. Sam Schlosberg 21. Devon Borden  22. Tyler Ross 23. Bradley Howard  24. Kyle Reinhardt.

 


NASCAR 358 Modifieds

Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Justin Grim  2. Duane Howard  3. Matt Stangle  4. Craig Von Dohren  5. Craig Whitmoyer  6. Briggs Danner

Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Jared Umbenhauer  2. Tim Buckwalter  3. Brett Kressley  4. Ryan Krachun  5. Ryan Godown  6. Ron Kline

Heat  3(10 Laps) –  1. Jack Butler  2. Davey Sammons  3. Jeff Strunk  4. Kyle Lilick  5. Mike Gular  6. Alex Yankowski

B-Main (10 Laps) –  1. Kevin Hirthler  2. Rick Laubach  3. Brian Hirthler  4. Kenny Gilmore  5. Jim Housworth  6. Mike Lisowski

A-Main (30 Laps) – 1. Brett Kressley  2. Jared Umbenhauer  3. Craig VonDohren  4. Matt Stangle  5. Jeff Strunk  6. Duane Howard  7. Ryan Godown  8. Mike Gular  9. Rick Laubach  10. Justin Grim  11. Jack Butler  12. Kevin Hirthler  13. Davey Sammons  14. Kenny Gilmore  15. Brian Hirthler  16. Ron Kline  17. Jim Housworth  18. Ryan Krachun  19. Tim Buckwalter  20. Craig Whitmyoer  21. Briggs Danner  22. Alex Yankowski  23. Mike Lisowski 24. Kyle Lillick


 


 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2021 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.