April 22nd, 2021 - Thunder on the Hill (USAC & Modified)
Modified USAC
Craig Von Dohren Brady Bacon
 
Grandview Speedway 4/22/21 Short Results

USAC National Sprint Car Series

Time Trials – 1. Briggs Danner – 13.571, 2. Tanner Thorson – 13.789, 3. Jake Swanson – 13.886, 4. Paul Nienhiser – 13.926, 5. Timmy Buckwalter – 13.953, 6. Brady Bacon – 13.964, 7. Kevin Thomas, Jr. – 14.069, 8. CJ Leary – 14.071, 9. Brandon Mattox – 14.131, 10. Robert Ballou – 14.148, 11. Justin Grant – 14.162, 12. Chris Windom – 14.185, 13. Carmen Perigo – 14.199, 14. Chase Stockon – 14.273, 15. Ricky Lewis – 14.276, 16. Alex Bright – 14.313, 17. Joey Biasi – 14.359, 18. Matt Westfall – 14.354, 19. Steven Drevicki – 14.369, 20. Thomas Meseraull – 14.389, 21. Nash Ely – 14.523, 22. Mark Smith – 14.601, 23. Isaac Chapple – 14.602, 24. Kenny Miller III – 14.750, 25. Rich Mellor – 15.612

Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Alex Bright  2. Robert Ballou  3. Carmen Perigo  4. Kevin Thomas Jr.  5. Steven Drevicki

Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Joey Biasi  2. Justin Grant  3. Tim Buckwalter  4. Chase Stockon  5. Tanner Thorson

Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Chris Windom 2. Brady Bacon 3. Matt Westfall  4. Jake Swanson 5. Brandon Mattox

B-Main (12 Laps) – 1. Briggs Danner  2. CJ Leary  3. Paul Nienhiser  4. Thomas Meseraull  5. Kenny Miller III  6. Isaac Chapple  7. Ricky Lewis

Feature (40 Laps) – 1. Brady Bacon  2. Kevin Thomas Jr.  3. Robert Ballou  4. Tanner Thorson  5. Jake Swanson 6. CJ Leary  7. Alex Bright  8. Timmy Buckwalter  9. Briggs Danner  10. Chris Windom 11. Brandon Mattox  12. Paul Nienhiser  13. Justin Grant  14. Chase Stockon  15. Thomas Meseraull  16. Matt Westfall 17. Joey Biasi  18. Ricky Lewis  19. Carmen Perigo  20. Kenny Miller III  21. Steven Drevicki  22. Isaac Chapple  23. Mark Smith

 

358 Modifieds

Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Duane Howard  2. Dylan Swinehart  3. Craig Whitmoyer  4. Jeff Strunk  5. Dillon Steuer  6. Ron Kline

Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Jared Umbenhauer  2. Steve Young 3. Justin Grim  4. Kevin Hirthler  5. Danny Bouc 6. Ryan Lilick

Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Doug Manmiller 2. Brett Kressley  3. Craig Von Dohren  4. Alex Yankowski  5. John Willman  6. Brian Hirthler

Feature (30 Laps) – 1. Craig Von Dohren  2. Duane Howard  3. Alex Yankowski  4. Jeff Strunk  5. Doug Manmiller  6. Dillon Steuer  7. Brett Kressley  8. Kevin Hirthler  9. Dylan Swinehart  10. Justin Grim  11. John Willman  12. Craig Whitmoyer  13. Rick Laubach  14. Ryan Lilick  15. Ron Kline  16. Scott Frack  17. Nate Brinker  18. Jared Umbenhauer  19. Jack Butler  20. Danny Bouc  21. Brian Hirthler  22. Steve Young

 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2021 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.