August 27th, 2020 - Thunder on the Hill "All Star Sprints"
Modified All Star Sprints
Craig Von Dohren Danny Dietrich
 
Grandview Speedway 8/27/20 Short Results


Ollie’s Bargain Outlets All Star Circuit of Champions 410 Sprint Cars

Time Trials – 1. Aaron Reutzel – 11.713, 2. Paul McMahan – 11.725, 3. James McFadden – 11.760, 4. Tony Stewart – 11.778, 5. Freddie Rahmer – 11.804, 6. Zeb Wise – 11.843, 7. Christopher Bell – 11.843, 8. Anthony Macri – 11.856, 9. Danny Dietrich – 11.861, 10. Brock Zearfoss – 11.864, 11. Josh Baughman – 11.881, 12. Skylar Gee – 11.911, 13. Cory Eliason – 11.913, 14. Lucas Wolfe – 11.936, 15. Ryan Taylor – 11.972, 16. Brandon Rahmer – 12.014, 17. Brent Marks – 12.019, 18. Gerard McIntyre – 12.070, 19. Kyle Reinhardt – 12.074, 20. Kyle Moody – 12.132, 21. Mark Smith – 12.168, 22. Greg Wilson – 12.273, 23. Brad Howard – 12.413, 24. Brett Michalski – 12.499, 25. Chad Miller – 13.161

 Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Christopher 2. Aaron Reutzel  3. Tony Stewart  4. Brandon Rahmer  5. Brock Zearfoss  6. Kyle Reinhardt

Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Josh Baughman  2. Anthony Macri  3. Brent Marks  4. Freddie Rahmer  5. Lucas Wolfe  6. Paul McMahan

Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Danny Dietrich  2. Skylar Gee  3. James McFadden  4. Zeb Wise  5. Brett Michalski  6. Mark Smith

Dash 1 (6 Laps) – 1. Aaron Reutzel  2. Freddie Rahmer  3. Paul McMahan  4. Danny Dietrich  5. Christopher Bell 6. James McFadden  7. John Baughman  8. Tony Stewart

A-Main (35 Laps) – 1. Danny Dietrich  2. Christopher Bell  3. Freddie Rahmer  4. James McFadden  5. Paul McMahan  6. Brent Marks  7. Josh Baughman  8. Anthony Macri  9. Zeb Wise  10. Tony Stewart  11. Brandon Rahmer  12. Skylar Gee  13. Kyle Reinhardt  14. Lucas Wolfe  5. Brett Michalski  16. Cory Eliason  17. Greg Wilson  18. Brock Zearfoss  19. Kyle Moody 20. Aaron Reutzel  21. Mark Smith  22. Gerard McIntyre  23. Chad Miller  24. Bradley Howard


NASCAR 358 Modifieds

Heat 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Billy Pauch, Jr.  2. Brett Kressley 3. Bobby Trapper, Jr.  4. Justin Grim  5. Brett Gilmore 6. Kevin Hirthler

Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Craig Von Dohren  2. Doug Manmiller  3. Mike Gular  4. Briggs Danner  5. Brian Hirthler  6. Jared Umbenhauer

Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Rick Laubach  2. Ray Swinehart  3. Eric Biehn  4. Ryan Lilick  5. Jeff Strunk  6. Craig Whitmoyer

Consi (10 Laps) – 1. Keith Hoffman  2. Duane Howard  3. Matt Stangle  4. Ryan Watt  5. Kyle Lilick  6. Mark Kratz

Feature (30 Laps) – 1. Craig VonDohren  2. Doug Manmiller  3. Brett Kressley  4. Billy Pauch Jr.  5. Mike Gular  6. Jeff Strunk  7. Justin Grim  8. Bobby Trapper, Jr.  9. Rick Laubach  10. Briggs Danner  11. Ray Swineahrt  12. Brian Hirthler  13. Ryan Watt  14. Matt Stangle  15. Ryan Lilick  16. Jared Umbenhauer  17. Eric Biehn 18. Keith Hoffman  19. Craig Whitmoyer  20. Kyle Lilick  21. Kevin Hirthler  22. Brett Gilmore  23. Mark Kratz  24. Duane Howard.

 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2021 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.