June 14th, 2020 - Enduro
 
Grandview Speedway 6/14/20 Short Results

SMALL CAR ENDURO (75-LAPS): 1) 11K-Gary Grim, 2) 73-Mike Bentley, 3) 73JK-Jeremy Krauss, 4) 98-Chris Rose, 5) 39-Phil Levering, 6) 52-Matt Smith, 7) 77-Kelly Frantz, 8 24-Eric Spengler, 9) 32J-Julian Storms, 10) 511-Scott Dunn, 11) 50-Don Rogers, 12) 53-James Yons, 13) 99K-Rob Storms, 14) 277-John Rose, 15) 11-Ryan Moyer, 16) 22-Chase Spengler, 17) 277x-Adam Lanteigne, 18) 54-Tyler Schmeltzle, 19) 11x-Rob Pyle, 20) z13-Vinnie Wenrich, 21) XL2-Matt Peck, 22) 55-John Stierly, 23) 60-Justin Dunn, 24) 02-Brenden Hires, 25) 50B-Alex Mitchell, 26) L39-Linsey Rummel, 27) 24Y-Chris Yob, 28) 49-Clay Wollyung, 29) 17-John Bilofsky, 30) 33-Tim Jones, 31) 30-Joe Garey

 

BIG CAR ENDURO (75-LAPS): 1) 77-Brandon Guyer, 2) 32-Joe Kunkel, 3) 45G-Rob Longo, 4) 195-Aaron Frazier, 5) 36-Justen Steigerwalt, 6) 71x-Rob Schultz, 7) 14-Bob Wink, 8 23-Noah Frazier. 9) 707-Chuck Keely, 10) 95-Scott Lord, 11) 3-Jamie Naftzinger, 12) 70-Chuck Detweiler, 13) 19B-Joe Biederman, 14) 7-Mike Fiskaldo, 15) 812-Gary Bronne 16) 25-Travis Guyer, 17) 185-Dirk Rimrott

 

JUNKYARD ENDURO (50-LAPS): 1) 3-John Bilofsky, 2) 46-Roger Gaskill, 3) 39-Phil Levering, 98-Chris Rose, 5) 12-Glenn Carter, 6) 1-John Rose, 7) 13-Adam Kratzer,8 406-Aaron Sweat, 9) 277x-Greg Lashbrook, 10) 18-Andrew Wolf, 11) 02-Colin Hires, 12) 93-Linsey Rummel, 13) 25-Nick Clemens, 14) 11A-Austin Weller, 15) 19R-Roy Denike, 16) 73-Albert Molina, 17) 391-Tyler Bilofsky

 

MECHANICS ENDURO (20-LAPS): 1) 77-Doug Guyer, 2) 36-Carl Ruppert, 3) 12-Harold Young, 4) 39--Tom Kelly, 5) 98-Adam Lanteigne, 6) 98-Greg Lashbrook, 7) 70-Dylan Detweiler, 8 79-Dracon Lewis, 9) 95-Richard Lord, 10) 71x-Gunner Schultz, 11) 50B-Austin Bishop, 12) 19R-Tyler Denike

 

XCEL 600 MODIFIED FEATURE (20-LAPS): 1) 98-Matt Warner, 2) 9-Richie Hitzler, 3) 4H-Ty Hoke, 4) 94-Hunter Diehl, 5) 13-Ed Hollenbach, 6) 28T-Thomas, Prychka, 7) 90-Kenny Harris III, 8 88-Eric Whitby, 9) 211-Brian Blankenbillar, 10) 21-Shawn Bear, 11) 20-Corey Sechrist, 12) 127-Korey Inglin. 13) 74-Brianna James

 

OUTLAW VINTAGE FEATURE: 1) PB-Todd Lapp, 2) R10-Dominique Deglas, 3) 10-Gene Wrightstone, 4) 17-Curt Neiman, 5) 812-Wyatt Jacobus Sr., 6) 63-Jon Lines, 7) PB2-Jeff Paulson, 8 14-Mark Hahn, 9) 34-John Marks, 10) 60-Bobby Hall

 

BLAST FROM THE PAST VINTAGE CARS GROUP A: 1) 28c-Andy Cassel, 2) 55-Kevin Kuser, 3) 4-Brett Peters, 4) R10-Dominique Deglass, 5) 36-Mike Stoflett, 6) 60-Bobby Hall, 7) 28cx-Wes Cassel

 

BLAST FROM THE PAST VINTAGE CARS GROUP B: 1) 4-Bill Gerhart, 2) 7-Myron Haydt, 3) 728-Cale Mutter, 4) 19-Vince Gagliardo, 5) R10-Kevin Spoonagle, 6) 16-Fred Simmons
 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2021 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.