October 17th, 2020 - Thunder on the Hill
Modified #1 Modified #2 Modified #3 Sportsman
Kevin Hirthler Ryan Beltz Duane Howard Kevin Hirthler
 
Grandview Speedway 10/17/20 Short Results

Modifieds

Heat 1 (10 Laps) –1. Brett Gilmore 2. Jordan Henn 3. Ryan Krachun 4. Mike Lisowski 5. Joe Funk

Heat 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Louden Reimert 2. Frank Cozze 3. Duane Howard 4. Ryan Beltz  5. Craig Whitmoyer

Heat 3 (10 Laps) – 1. Kevin Hirthler 2. Nate Brinker 3. Dylan Swinehart 4. Keith Hoffman 5. Kevin Graver

Heat 4 (10 Laps) – 1. Doug Manmiller 2. Richie Hitzler 3. John Willman 4. Eric Biehn 5. Chris Graver

Consi 1 (10 Laps) – 1. Briggs Danner 2. Wade Hendrickson

Consi 2 (10 Laps) – 1. Brian Hirthler 2. Justin Grim

 

Feature 1 (20 Laps) – 1. Kevin Hirthler  2. Louden Reimert 3. John Willman 4. Duane Howard 5. Dylan Swinehart 6. Frank Cozze 7. Mike Lisowski 8. Keith Hoffman 9. Nate Brinker 10. Jordan Henn 11. Eric Biehn 12. Ryan Beltz 13. Wade Hendrickson 14. Ryan Krachun 15. Craig Whitmoyer 16. Brian Hirthler 17. Briggs Danner 18. Richie Hitzler 19. Justin Grim 20. Chris Graver 21. Joe Funk  22. Brett Gilmore 23. Kevin Graver 24. Doug Manmiller 

 

Feature 2 (20 Laps) – 1. Ryan Beltz 2. Nate Brinker 3. Keith Hoffman 4. Frank Cozze 5. Louden Reimert 6. Kevin Hirthler 7. Duane Howard 8. Eric Biehn  9. Jordan Henn 10. Mike Lisowski 11. Ryan Krachun 12. Dylan Swinehart 13. Craig Whitmoyer 14. Chris Graver 15. Brian Hirthler 16. John Willman 17. Doug Manmiller 18. Wade Hendrickson 19. Kevin Graver 20. Joe Funk 21. Brett Gilmore 22. Richie Hitzler 23. Briggs Danner 24. Justin Grim

 

Feature 3 (20 Laps) – 1. Duane Howard 2. Kevin Hirthler 3. Frank Cozze 4. Keith Hoffman 5. Nate Brinker 6. Mike Lisowski 7. Craig Whitmoyer 8. Doug Manmiller 9. Eric Biehn 10. Jordan Henn 11. Ryan Beltz 12. Chris Graver 13. Dylan Swinehart 14. Kevin Graver 15. Ray Swinehart 16. Joe Funk  17. Richie Hitzler 18. Louden Reimert 19. Ryan Krachun 20. Brian Hirthler 21. Brett Gilmore 22. Justin Grim 23. Wade Hendrickson 24. John Willman

 

Sportsman

Heat 1 (8 Laps) – 1. Brian Hirthler 2. Ryan Conrad 3. Doug Snyder 4. Jimmy Leiby 5. Jesse Leiby 6. Shon Elk

Heat 2 (8 Laps) – 1. Kevin Hirthler 2 . Paul Kline 3. Kenny Gilmore 4. Brad Brightbill 5. Nathan Mohr 6. Bryan Rhoads

Heat 3 (8 Laps) – 1. Dylan Hoch 2. Steve Young 3. Jesse Landis 4. Kenny Bock  5. Mike Laise 6. Aaron Bowles

Consi (8 Laps) – 1. Kyle Smith 2. Tom Miller 3. Nico Flammer 4. BJ Joly  5. Brad Force

 

Feature (20 Laps) -- 1. Kevin Hirthler 2. Brian Hirthler 3. Kenny Gilmore 4. Steve Young 5. Jesse Leiby 6. Jimmy Leiby 7. Dylan Hoch 

8. Jesse Landis 9. Doug Snyder 10. Nathan Mohr 11. Kenny Bock 12. Aaron Bowes 13. Ryan Conrad 14. Kyle Smith 15. BJ Joly 16. Mike Laise 17. Shon Elk 18. Brad Force 19. Cody Schantz 20. Paul Kline 21. Brad Brightbill 22. Bryan Rhoads 23. Tom Miller 24. Ebby Ridge

 

 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2020-2021 Grandview Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.